Colombia-Israel (ORT Ebin High School)
From 2007.igem.org
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
'''June''' | '''June''' | ||
- | [[June: Last Week|Last Week]] | + | *[[June: Last Week|Last Week]] |
'''July''' | '''July''' | ||
- | [[July: First Week|First Week]] | + | *[[July: First Week|First Week]] |
- | [[July: Second Week|Second Week]] | + | *[[July: Second Week|Second Week]] |
- | [[July: Third Week|Third Week]] | + | *[[July: Third Week|Third Week]] |
- | [[July: Fourth Week|Fourth Week]] | + | *[[July: Fourth Week|Fourth Week]] |
'''August''' | '''August''' | ||
- | [[August: First Week|First Week]] | + | *[[August: First Week|First Week]] |
- | [[August: Second Week|Second Week]] | + | *[[August: Second Week|Second Week]] |
- | [[August: Third Week|Third Week]] | + | *[[August: Third Week|Third Week]] |
- | [[August: Fourth Week|Fourth Week]] | + | *[[August: Fourth Week|Fourth Week]] |
'''September''' | '''September''' | ||
- | [[September: First Week|First Week]] | + | *[[September: First Week|First Week]] |
- | [[September: Second Week|Second Week]] | + | *[[September: Second Week|Second Week]] |
- | [[September: Third Week|Third Week]] | + | *[[September: Third Week|Third Week]] |
- | [[September: Fourth Week|Fourth Week]] | + | *[[September: Fourth Week|Fourth Week]] |
'''October''' | '''October''' |
Revision as of 16:30, 22 October 2007
Welcome!! Please feel free to browse our wiki and please visit our Wiki en Español!
Instructors
Contents |
Project Descriptions
BRAIN STORMINGS - Work Schedule
laB WoRk
June
July
August
September
October
Team Members
click on names to see photos.
Roi Barel - High School student.
Sandra García- Microbiology, 4th year
Claudia Guevara - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year.
Pilar Guevara - Industrial Designer.
Aviv Haiser - High School student.
Juan David Lobatón - Biology, 5th year.
Gali Matzman - High School student.
Gabriela Melo - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year.
Daniel Mor - High School student.
Noffar Mula - High School student.
Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez - Microbiology, 2nd year.
Carolina Ospina- High School and Premedical student.
Alex Quintero - Biology, 4th year.
Carlos Rincon - Computer Science, 4th year.
Shely Sahar - High School student.
Silvana Saieh - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year
Yair Sandak - High School student.
Itay Shedlezki - High School student.
Rinat Shtrasburg - High School student.
Jhon Henry Trujillo - Computer Science, 4th year.
Daniel Vazana - High School student.
you will search out soon at our spanish wiki- pronto saldrá el Wiki en español
Colombian - Israel Team in Videos
First meeting, Bogota DC.
Aknowledgements
Special thanks to:
Ing. Bernardo Ospina.
Dra. Marcela Restrepo- fundacion Luker
Dra. Lina Sanchez-fundaglobal
Leopoldo Pelaez - fundación Hogares campesinos
Universidad Agraria- Bogotá- Colombia