Colombia-Israel (ORT Ebin High School)
From 2007.igem.org
(Difference between revisions)
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
{| style="width:75%; height:200px" border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {| style="width:75%; height:200px" border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
- | !<p style="font-family: Comic Sans MS">'''Colombia'''.</p>!!<p style="font-family: Comic Sans MS">'''Israel'''.</p> | + | !<p style="font-family: Comic Sans MS">'''Colombia'''.</p>!!<p style="font-family: Comic Sans MS">'''Israel(ORT Ebin High School'''.</p> |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Diana Espinosa]]||[[Roi Barel]] | + | |[[Diana Espinosa]]||[[Roi Barel]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Sandra García]]- Microbiology, 4th year||[[Aviv Haiser]] | + | |[[Sandra García]]- Microbiology, 4th year||[[Aviv Haiser]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Claudia Guevara]] - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year.||[[Gali Matzman]] | + | |[[Claudia Guevara]] - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year.||[[Gali Matzman]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Pilar Guevara]] - Industrial Designer.||[[Daniel Mor]] | + | |[[Pilar Guevara]] - Industrial Designer.||[[Daniel Mor]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Juan David Lobatón]] - Biology, 5th year.||[[Noffar Mula]] | + | |[[Juan David Lobatón]] - Biology, 5th year.||[[Noffar Mula]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Gabriela Melo]] - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year.||[[Shely Sahar ]] | + | |[[Gabriela Melo]] - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year.||[[Shely Sahar ]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez]] - Microbiology, 2nd year.||[[Yair Sandak]] | + | |[[Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez]] - Microbiology, 2nd year.||[[Yair Sandak]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Carolina Ospina]]- High School and Premedical student.||[[Itay Shedlezki]] | + | |[[Carolina Ospina]]- High School and Premedical student.||[[Itay Shedlezki]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Alex Quintero]] - Biology, 4th year.||[[Rinat Shtrasburg]] | + | |[[Alex Quintero]] - Biology, 4th year.||[[Rinat Shtrasburg]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |[[Carlos Rincon]] - Computer Science, 4th year.||[[Daniel Vazana]] | + | |[[Carlos Rincon]] - Computer Science, 4th year.||[[Daniel Vazana]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
|[[Silvana Saieh]] - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year|| | |[[Silvana Saieh]] - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year|| |
Revision as of 05:52, 26 October 2007
Welcome!! Please feel free to browse our wiki and please visit our Wiki en Español!
Instructors
Contents |
Project Descriptions
BRAIN STORMINGS - Work Schedule
Lab Work
June. | July. | August. | September. | October. |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Steps | First Week | First Week | First Week | First Week |
Last Week | Second Week | Second Week | Second Week | Second Week |
Third Week | Third Week | Third Week | Third Week | |
Fourth Week | Fourth Week | Fourth Week | Fourth Week |
Team Members
click on names to see photos.
Colombia. | Israel(ORT Ebin High School. |
---|---|
Diana Espinosa | Roi Barel |
Sandra García- Microbiology, 4th year | Aviv Haiser |
Claudia Guevara - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year. | Gali Matzman |
Pilar Guevara - Industrial Designer. | Daniel Mor |
Juan David Lobatón - Biology, 5th year. | Noffar Mula |
Gabriela Melo - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year. | Shely Sahar |
Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez - Microbiology, 2nd year. | Yair Sandak |
Carolina Ospina- High School and Premedical student. | Itay Shedlezki |
Alex Quintero - Biology, 4th year. | Rinat Shtrasburg |
Carlos Rincon - Computer Science, 4th year. | Daniel Vazana |
Silvana Saieh - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year | |
Jhon Henry Trujillo - Computer Science, 4th year. |
Colombian - Israel Team in Videos
First meeting, Bogota DC.
Aknowledgements
Special thanks to:
Ing. Bernardo Ospina.
Dra. Marcela Restrepo- fundacion Luker
Dra. Lina Sanchez-fundaglobal
Leopoldo Pelaez - fundación Hogares campesinos
Universidad Agraria- Bogotá- Colombia