Colombia-Israel (ORT Ebin High School)
From 2007.igem.org
(Difference between revisions)
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|} | |} | ||
- | [[Image:Check mark4.jpg|25px]] [[October: Gel Electrophoresis Report|Gel Electrophoresis Report]] | + | <p style="font-family: Rockwell">[[Image:Check mark4.jpg|25px]] [[October: Gel Electrophoresis Report|Gel Electrophoresis Report]]</p> |
---- | ---- | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
== <p style="font-family: Ravie">Aknowledgements</p> == | == <p style="font-family: Ravie">Aknowledgements</p> == | ||
- | Special thanks to: | + | <p style="font-family: Rockwell">Special thanks to:</p> |
- | Ing. Bernardo Ospina. | + | <p style="font-family: Rockwell">Ing. Bernardo Ospina.</p> |
- | Dra. Marcela Restrepo- fundacion Luker | + | <p style="font-family: Rockwell">Dra. Marcela Restrepo- fundacion Luker</p> |
- | Dra. Lina Sanchez-fundaglobal | + | <p style="font-family: Rockwell">Dra. Lina Sanchez-fundaglobal</p> |
- | Leopoldo Pelaez - fundación Hogares campesinos | + | <p style="font-family: Rockwell">Leopoldo Pelaez - fundación Hogares campesinos</p> |
- | Universidad Agraria- Bogotá- Colombia | + | <p style="font-family: Rockwell">Universidad Agraria- Bogotá- Colombia</p> |
[[Image:businessgroup2007.jpg|400px]] [[Image:sponsors2006.jpg|500px]] | [[Image:businessgroup2007.jpg|400px]] [[Image:sponsors2006.jpg|500px]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:10, 26 October 2007
Welcome!! Please feel free to browse our wiki and please visit our Wiki en Español!
|
June | July | August | September | October |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Steps | First Week | First Week | First Week | First Week |
Last Week | Second Week | Second Week | Second Week | Second Week |
Third Week | Third Week | Third Week | Third Week | |
Fourth Week | Fourth Week | Fourth Week | Fourth Week |
Instructors
Team Members
click on names to see photos.
Colombia | Israel(ORT Ebin High School |
---|---|
Diana Espinosa | Roi Barel |
Sandra García- Microbiology, 4th year | Aviv Haiser |
Claudia Guevara - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year. | Gali Matzman |
Pilar Guevara - Industrial Designer. | Daniel Mor |
Juan David Lobatón - Biology, 5th year. | Noffar Mula |
Gabriela Melo - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year. | Shely Sahar |
Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez - Microbiology, 2nd year. | Yair Sandak |
Carolina Ospina- High School and Premedical student. | Itay Shedlezki |
Alex Quintero - Biology, 4th year. | Rinat Shtrasburg |
Carlos Rincon - Computer Science, 4th year. | Daniel Vazana |
Silvana Saieh - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year | |
Jhon Henry Trujillo - Computer Science, 4th year. |
Colombian - Israel Team in Videos
First meeting, Bogota DC.
Aknowledgements
Special thanks to:
Ing. Bernardo Ospina.
Dra. Marcela Restrepo- fundacion Luker
Dra. Lina Sanchez-fundaglobal
Leopoldo Pelaez - fundación Hogares campesinos
Universidad Agraria- Bogotá- Colombia