Colombia-Israel (ORT Ebin High School)
From 2007.igem.org
(Difference between revisions)
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
SilvanaSaieh (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
!<p style="font-family: Broadway">'''Colombia'''</p>!!<p style="font-family: Broadway">'''Israel(ORT Ebin High School'''</p> | !<p style="font-family: Broadway">'''Colombia'''</p>!!<p style="font-family: Broadway">'''Israel(ORT Ebin High School'''</p> | ||
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:yellow; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Diana Espinosa]]||<p style="font-family: | + | |style="background:yellow; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Diana Espinosa]]||<p style="font-family: Kristen ITC">[[Roi Barel]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:yellow"|[[Sandra García]]- Microbiology, 4th year||style="background:midnightblue"|[[Aviv Haiser]] | + | |style="background:yellow; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Sandra García]]- Microbiology, 4th year||style="background:midnightblue; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Aviv Haiser]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:yellow"|[[Claudia Guevara]] - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year.||[[Gali Matzman]] | + | |style="background:yellow; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Claudia Guevara]] - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year.||<p style="font-family: Kristen ITC">[[Gali Matzman]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:yellow"|[[Pilar Guevara]] - Industrial Designer.||[[Daniel Mor]] | + | |style="background:yellow; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Pilar Guevara]] - Industrial Designer.||[[Daniel Mor]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:yellow"|[[Juan David Lobatón]] - Biology, 5th year.||[[Noffar Mula]] | + | |style="background:yellow; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Juan David Lobatón]] - Biology, 5th year.||[[Noffar Mula]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:yellow"|[[Gabriela Melo]] - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year.||[[Shely Sahar ]] | + | |style="background:yellow; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Gabriela Melo]] - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year.||[[Shely Sahar ]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:blue"|[[Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez]] - Microbiology, 2nd year.||[[Yair Sandak]] | + | |style="background:blue; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez]] - Microbiology, 2nd year.||[[Yair Sandak]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:blue"|[[Carolina Ospina]]- High School and Premedical student.||[[Itay Shedlezki]] | + | |style="background:blue; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Carolina Ospina]]- High School and Premedical student.||[[Itay Shedlezki]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:blue"|[[Alex Quintero]] - Biology, 4th year.||style="background:midnightblue"|[[Rinat Shtrasburg]] | + | |style="background:blue; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Alex Quintero]] - Biology, 4th year.||style="background:midnightblue; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Rinat Shtrasburg]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:red"|[[Carlos Rincon]] - Computer Science, 4th year.||[[Daniel Vazana]] | + | |style="background:red; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Carlos Rincon]] - Computer Science, 4th year.||[[Daniel Vazana]] |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:red"|[[Silvana Saieh]] - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year|| | + | |style="background:red; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Silvana Saieh]] - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year|| |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
- | |style="background:red"|[[Jhon Henry Trujillo]] - Computer Science, 4th year.|| | + | |style="background:red; font-family: Kristen ITC"|[[Jhon Henry Trujillo]] - Computer Science, 4th year.|| |
|-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |-style="width:75%; border="1" align="center" style="text-align:left" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:17, 26 October 2007
Welcome!! Please feel free to browse our wiki and please visit our Wiki en Español!
|
June | July | August | September | October |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Steps | First Week | First Week | First Week | First Week |
Last Week | Second Week | Second Week | Second Week | Second Week |
Third Week | Third Week | Third Week | Third Week | |
Fourth Week | Fourth Week | Fourth Week | Fourth Week |
Instructors
Team Members
click on names to see photos.
Colombia | Israel(ORT Ebin High School |
---|---|
Diana Espinosa | |
Sandra García- Microbiology, 4th year | Aviv Haiser |
Claudia Guevara - Industrial Microbiologist, Magister in biochemistry, 1st year. | <p style="font-family: Kristen ITC">Gali Matzman |
Pilar Guevara - Industrial Designer. | Daniel Mor |
Juan David Lobatón - Biology, 5th year. | Noffar Mula |
Gabriela Melo - Microbiology and Chemical Engineering, 4th year. | Shely Sahar |
Juliana Maria Navia Pelaez - Microbiology, 2nd year. | Yair Sandak |
Carolina Ospina- High School and Premedical student. | Itay Shedlezki |
Alex Quintero - Biology, 4th year. | Rinat Shtrasburg |
Carlos Rincon - Computer Science, 4th year. | Daniel Vazana |
Silvana Saieh - Neuroscience and Behavior, 2nd year | |
Jhon Henry Trujillo - Computer Science, 4th year. |
<p style="font-family: Ravie">Colombian - Israel Team in Videos
First meeting, Bogota DC.
Aknowledgements
Special thanks to:
Ing. Bernardo Ospina.
Dra. Marcela Restrepo- fundacion Luker
Dra. Lina Sanchez-fundaglobal
Leopoldo Pelaez - fundación Hogares campesinos
Universidad Agraria- Bogotá- Colombia